Nanuli Bichiashvil-Kavlashvili Nanuli Bichiashvil-Kavlashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 25-07-1941

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1987 - 1991)
  • (1987)
  • (1975 - 1986)
  • (1970 - 1975)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1966 - 1969)
  • (1964 - 1966)
  • (1959 - 1964)
  • (1958 - 1959)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 18-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (28-01-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (04-07-2002 - 04-02-2003)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 27-01-2000)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation in the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-01-2000 - 04-02-2003)