Giorgi Bichashvili Giorgi Bichashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 13-11-1947

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №43

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - )
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1988 - )
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1986 - 1987)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1979 - 1985)
  • (1977 - 1979)
  • (1974 - 1976)
  • (1972 - 1974)
  • (1969 - 1972)
  • (1967 - 1968)
  • (1966 - 1967)
  • (1965 - 1966)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 09-06-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 15-09-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (31-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)