Iuri Bibileishvili Iuri Bibileishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 01-11-1935

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Working experience

  • (1962 - 1967)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-03-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 17-04-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (29-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)