Giorgi Betsiashvili Giorgi Betsiashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 24-04-1948

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Telavi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1998)
  • (1995 - 1998)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1994)
  • (1985 - 1991)
  • (1985)
  • (1984 - 1985)
  • (1982 - 1984)
  • (1976 - 1982)
  • (1975 - 1976)
  • (1972 - 1975)
  • (1971 - 1972)
  • (1970 - 1971)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1968 - 1969)
  • (1965 - 1968)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (21-05-2001 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 26-02-2001)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 23-12-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (26-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (23-12-1999 - 21-05-2001)