Jemal Beridze Jemal Beridze
  • Date of birth
  • 13-08-1944

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1982 - )
  • (1973 - 1982)
  • (1970 - 1973)
  • (1967 - 1970)
  • (1961 - 1966)
  • (1961 - 1963)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (31-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Chair of Friendship Group (30-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)