Ramaz Berianidze Ramaz Berianidze
  • Date of birth
  • 10-08-1955

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №30

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1995)
  • (1984 - 1991)
  • (1980 - 1984)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1977 - 1978)
  • (1972 - 1973)
  • (1972)
  • (1971 - 1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (01-08-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 30-09-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)