Petre Beraia Petre Beraia
  • Date of birth
  • 01-10-1946

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Poti

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №70

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1993 - 1994)
  • (1986 - 1990)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1981 - 1985)
  • (1978 - 1981)
  • (1974 - 1978)
  • (1972 - 1974)
  • (1964 - 1972)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (02-08-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (14-05-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 14-05-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 14-05-1999)