Tamaz Bezhanishvili Tamaz Bezhanishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 29-01-1942

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1984 - )
  • (1984)
  • (1980 - 1984)
  • (1971 - 1980)
  • (1966 - 1971)
  • (1964 - 1965)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 19-11-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 24-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-09-2000)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (25-09-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)