Roman Bakradze Roman Bakradze
  • Date of birth
  • 04-08-1939

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1999)
  • (1986 - 1996)
  • (1978 - 1986)
  • (1976 - 1978)
  • (1974 - 1976)
  • (1972 - 1974)
  • (1970)
  • (1970)
  • (1968 - 1970)
  • (1964 - 1968)
  • (1962 - 1964)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)