Ramiz Bakirov Ramiz Bakirov
  • Date of birth
  • 09-07-1956

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1994)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1986 - 1989)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1984 - 1985)
  • (1983 - 1984)
  • (1980 - 1983)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1977 - 1979)
  • (1977)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 08-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)