Ivane BaliaSvili Ivane BaliaSvili
  • Date of birth
  • 23-09-1947

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Akhaltsikhe

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1977 - 1989)
  • (1975 - 1977)
  • (1972 - 1975)
  • (1972)
  • (1967 - 1972)
  • (1967)
  • (1966 - 1967)
  • (1963 - 1966)

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)