Jambu Bakuradze Jambu Bakuradze
  • Date of birth
  • 24-03-1944

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1988 - 1991)
  • (1985 - 1988)
  • (1972 - 1985)
  • (1967 - 1972)
  • (1963 - 1966)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (03-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 03-05-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 19-11-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (09-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 06-12-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 09-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)