Irakli Batiashvili Irakli Batiashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 08-07-1961

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №2

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1983 - 1991)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 19-11-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (17-05-2002 - 23-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 17-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 07-05-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (03-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Trust Group - Chairman of theTrust Group (28-12-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (04-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)