Omar Baziari Omar Baziari
  • Date of birth
  • 02-02-1942

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №53

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - )
  • (1988 - 1991)
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1985 - 1987)
  • (1982 - )
  • (1974 - 1979)
  • (1974 - 1991)
  • (1973 - 1974)
  • (1972 - 1973)
  • (1965 - 1972)
  • (1965)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-1996 - 15-09-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (26-06-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)