Jamlet Babilashvili Jamlet Babilashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 20-09-1942

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Sagaredjo

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (2002 - )
  • (1993 - 2001)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1992)
  • (1992)
  • თბილისი (1991 - 1992)
  • (1991)
  • (1986 - 1991)
  • (1986)
  • (1981 - 1986)
  • (1977 - 1981)
  • (1971 - 1977)
  • (1969 - 1971)
  • (1964 - 1969)
  • (1961 - 1964)
  • (1960 - 1961)
  • (1959 - 1960)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (27-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-08-2002 - 22-04-2004)