Zurab Achmeteli Zurab Achmeteli
  • Date of birth
  • 12-07-1948

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №18

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1990 - 1995)
  • (1987 - 1990)
  • (1987)
  • (1971 - 1987)
  • (1965 - 1971)
  • (1963 - 1965)

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (23-02-1996 - 09-02-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (14-05-1999 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (30-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)