Koba Amirkhanashvili Koba Amirkhanashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 05-08-1954

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1999 - 17-10-2001)

  • Deputy Chairman of Leader of the Parliamentary Majority

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1978 - 1995)
  • (1976 - 1978)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 18-12-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 17-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 28-12-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)