Vitali Aidanov Vitali Aidanov
  • Date of birth
  • 28-08-1939

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №25

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1989 - 1995)
  • (1982 - 1989)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1974 - 1979)
  • (1968 - 1974)
  • (1964 - 1967)
  • (1957 - 1964)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 08-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)