Guram Adamashvili Guram Adamashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 10-10-1948

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1988 - )
  • (1987 - )
  • (1980 - 1988)
  • (1976 - 1978)
  • (1974 - 1980)
  • (1971 - 1974)
  • (1966 - 1971)
  • (1963 - 1966)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)