Badri Abzianidze Badri Abzianidze
  • Date of birth
  • 26-02-1959

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - )
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1986 - 1989)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1979 - 1985)
  • (1976 - 1979)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (17-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)