Dali Abashidze Dali Abashidze
  • Date of birth
  • 09-11-1946

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №17

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1988 - 1990)
  • (1986 - 1987)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1976 - 1985)
  • (1973 - 1976)
  • (1970 - 1973)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1969)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-03-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 28-03-2003)
  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (08-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (27-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 02-05-1997)