Davit Abashidze Davit Abashidze
  • Date of birth
  • 17-04-1960

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 08-12-2000)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1991)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1987 - 1989)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1982 - 1983)
  • (1977 - 1982)
  • (1976 - 1977)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 24-11-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 24-11-2000)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 08-12-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)