Zurab Kostava Zurab Kostava
  • Date of birth
  • 17-03-1970

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Right Opposition, Entrepreneurs, News"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • JSC "Kazbegi", Supervisory Board, Chair (2000 - 2004)
  • "Kazbegi-Castel" LLC, mechanical engineer (1999 - 2000)
  • "Kazbegi" LLC, mechanical engineer (1997 - 1999)
  • JSC "Saknavtobprodukti", Deputy CEO (1994 - 1996)
  • Architectural-Design Company "ADF", Advertising and Marketing Department, Director (1992 - 1994)
  • Architectural-Design Company "ADF", Design-Construction Bureau, Technologist of the First Category (1991 - 1992)
  • Technical University of Georgia, Metallurgical Faculty (1987 - 1993)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-02-2006 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-04-2004 - 20-02-2006)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (06-03-2006 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 06-03-2006)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (09-10-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (26-02-2007 - 07-06-2008)

other

  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (30-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)