Vano Khukhunaishvili Vano Khukhunaishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 05-09-1963

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 28-01-2010)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992)
  • State Agrarian Industry, Wine Factory (1986 - 1989)
  • Trust N2, Mechanized Column N69 (1980 - 1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 28-01-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 28-01-2010)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-12-2009 - 04-01-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-03-2008 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (19-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2007 - 15-05-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 28-01-2010)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 28-01-2010)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 28-01-2010)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 28-01-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)