Mirza Davitaia Mirza Davitaia
  • Date of birth
  • 30-08-1975

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 25-12-2009)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Ministry of Culture, Monument Protection and Sports of Georgia, Advisor to the Minister (2008)
  • Ministry of Culture, Monument Protection and Sports of Georgia, Deputy Minister (2006 - 2008)
  • Ministry of Culture, Monument Protection and Sports of Georgia, Regional Department, Acting Director. Information and Communication Department, Director (2004 - 2006)
  • Georgian Democratic Principle and Human Rights Protection Union, Responsible Secretary (2002 - 2003)
  • "United National Movement", various positions (2002 - 2004)
  • Publicis MCD" (Erlangen), Production Artist, Designer (1999 - 2002)
  • "Intermedien" (Nuremberg), Production Artist, Designer (1996 - 1999)
  • Penta-TV" (Hamburg), Production Artist (1995)
  • "Cartoon-Film" (Berlin), Artist Cartoonist (1994 - 1995)
  • State Film Studio of Georgia, artist-cartoonist (1993 - 1994)

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, III rank (01-01-2007)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 25-12-2009)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (26-06-2008 - 25-12-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 25-12-2009)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 26-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Georgia-North Caucasus Republics Friendships Group - Chair of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 25-12-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 25-12-2009)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Hungary Friendship Group - Chair of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 25-12-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 25-12-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 25-12-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 25-12-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 25-12-2009)