Giorgi Goguadze Giorgi Goguadze
  • Date of birth
  • 20-03-1973

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Isani

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • People`s Bank of Georgia, Director General (2003 - 2008)
  • JSC "Agromretsvbanki", Director (2000 - 2003)
  • JSC "Agromretsvbanki", Gldani Branch, Manager (1999 - 2003)
  • Georgian-Italian Bank "IndustriaBank", Supervisory Board, Deputy Chair (1996 - 1999)
  • JSC Unified Georgian Bank, Branch N14, Deputy Manager (1995 - 1996)
  • Export-Import Bank of Georgia, Internal Management Department, Assistant to the President (1995 - 1996)
  • Agrarian Industrial Trade JSC "Samgori", Senior Specialist (1992 - 1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (30-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Chair of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (22-03-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PABSEC, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Main staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (26-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PABSEC, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (23-09-2008 - 20-04-2010)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Reserve staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 23-09-2008)