Archili Gegenava Archili Gegenava
  • Date of birth
  • 23-03-1975

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mtatsminda

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Business Management
  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi Secular University "Gaenati"
  • Speciality
  • Banking

Working experience

  • JSC "Hotel and Restaurant Management", M/Group, Supervisory Board, Chair (2007 - 2008)
  • "Hotel and Restaurant Management" LLC, M/Group, CEO (2006 - 2007)
  • JSC "Teliani Veli", Supervisory Board, Chair (2004 - 2005)
  • JSC "Bank of Georgia", Deputy CEO (2002 - 2004)
  • JSc "Bank of Georgia", Central Office, Manager (2001 - 2002)
  • JSC "Bank of Georgia", Vake Branch, Manager (1998 - 2001)
  • JSC "Bank of Georgia", Economist (1996)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (14-11-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    PABSEC, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PABSEC, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 20-04-2010)