Daviti Gamkrelidze Daviti Gamkrelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 02-04-1964

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 20-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Joint Opposition (the National Council, New Rights)"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Vake

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Right Opposition, Entrepreneurs, News"
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Insurance Company "Aldagi" LLC, Supervisory Board, Chair (1999)
  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (1998 - 1999)
  • Insurance Company "Aldagi" LLC, President (1995 - 1999)
  • Insurance Company "Aldagi" LLC, Financial Director (1992 - 1995)
  • Insurance Company "Aldagi" LLC, Director (1991 - 1992)
  • Children Neurological Sanatorium "Arkhiloskalo", Neurologist (1989 - 1992)
  • Children Polyclinic N5, Intern (1988 - 1989)
  • Tbilisi Medical Institute, Faculty of Pediatrics, Communist Union Committee, Released Secretary, Saburtalo Youth Lenin Communist Union Regional Committee (1988 - 1989)
  • Republican Children`s Hospital, Neonatal Intensive Care and Reanimation Division, Nurse (1985 - 1986)
  • Tbilisi State Medical Institute, student (1982 - 1988)
  • Tbilisi Clinical Hospital N7, Surgery Department, Orderly (1981 - 1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (03-07-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (17-07-2001 - 03-07-2003)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (18-09-2000 - 17-07-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 18-09-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (28-02-2006 - 20-03-2007)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 25-10-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (19-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (13-08-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (13-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (30-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)