Fikria Chikhradze Fikria Chikhradze
  • Date of birth
  • 27-04-1966

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 20-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Joint Opposition (the National Council, New Rights)"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Right Opposition, Entrepreneurs, News"
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Newspaper "Iveria-Express", Editor in Chief (1995)
  • Tbilisi State University, Research Laboratory on Georgian Christian Culture, Research Officer (1990 - )
  • Tbilisi State University, Student (1984 - 1989)
  • Oni Region, village Gomi, Secondary School, Pedagogue of English Language (1982 - 1984)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (03-07-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-07-2001 - 03-07-2003)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (18-09-2000 - 17-07-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 18-09-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (06-11-2006 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (28-02-2006 - 20-03-2007)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 10-04-2001)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 27-02-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-06-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation in the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-01-2000 - 30-06-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (03-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)