Zurab Arsoshvili Zurab Arsoshvili
  • Date of birth
  • 21-01-1978

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 19-06-2009)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • History

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Hall, Deputy Mayor (2008)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Revenue Service, Investigation Department, Adjara Board, Head (2007 - 2008)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Revenue Service, Investigation Department, Tbilisi Board N3, Head (2007)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Finance Police, Investigation Division, Head (2006 - 2007)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Finance Police, Shida Kartli Board, Head (2005 - 2006)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Finance Police, First Division, Head (2004 - 2005)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Financial Police, Operative Department, Tbilisi Office N4, operating officer (2004)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Head Office, senior inspector (2001 - 2004)
  • Tbilisi Iv. Javakhishvili State University, Faculty of History, student (2000 - 2005)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Transport Police Department, inspector (2000 - 2001)
  • Military Service, Military Part 06548 (1996 - 1998)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 19-06-2009)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 22-12-2008)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 19-06-2009)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 19-06-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 19-06-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 19-06-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 19-06-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 19-06-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Norway - Chair of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 19-06-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 19-06-2009)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    OSCE PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 19-06-2009)