Magdalina Anikashvili Magdalina Anikashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2282614
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • № C-247
  • Date of birth
  • 24-10-1981

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Giorgi Targamadze - Christian-Democrats"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Sh. Rustaveli Theatre and Cinematopgraphy State Institute of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Cinematology

Working experience

  • (2015 - 2019)
  • (2014 - 2015)
  • Anchor, Programs "Kronika" and "Ghia Eteri", TV Company "Teleimedi" Ltd (2006 - 2008)
  • Host, Program "Dila Mshvidobisa Sakartvelo", TV Company "Rustavi 2" (2005 - 2006)
  • Host, Morning Program "Dila", TV Company "Metskhre Arkhi" (2003 - 2004)

Qualifications

  • (06-06-2006)
  • (15-06-2012)
  • (11-04-2013)

Faction

  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (28-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Faction "Powerful Georgia - Christian-Democrats" - Secretary of the Faction (26-06-2008 - 24-10-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (11-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 11-07-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (02-10-2008 - 02-11-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-06-2008 - 27-07-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Switzerland - Chair of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-03-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonic Countries, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (26-06-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PACE, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (24-03-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PACE, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 24-03-2009)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonic Countries, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 26-06-2009)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (24-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Council (20-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

other

  • arrow
    Head of Department (26-06-2020 - 11-01-2021)
  • arrow
    Head of Department (03-06-2019 - 26-06-2020)
  • arrow
    Advisor (05-04-2019 - 03-06-2019)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Minority - Secretary of the Parliamentary Minority (30-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)