Shalva Natelashvili Shalva Natelashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 17-02-1958

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Shalva Natelashvili - Georgian Labour Party"
  • Election form: by Party List

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Shalva Natelashvili - Georgian Labour Party"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Labour Party of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №28

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Dusheti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2006)
  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2002)
  • Labor Party of Georgia, Chair (1995 - )
  • Prosecutor`s Office of Georgia, Prosecutor of the Department, Senior Prosecutor, Elected Secretary of the Party Organization, Head of International Relations Department (1983 - 1992)
  • Tbilisi Mtatsminda District Prosecutor`s Office, investigator (1982 - 1983)
  • Tbilisi Mtatsminda District Prosecutor`s Office, Intern-Investigator (1981 - 1982)
  • Tbilisi Vake Non-Departmental Security Night Watchman (1980 - 1981)
  • Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law, student (1978 - 1981)
  • Bazaleti village Collective Farm, member (1977 - 1978)
  • Radio and TV Center of Georgia, worker (1976 - 1977)
  • Bazaleti village Collective Farm, member (1975 - 1976)

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-02-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-04-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (12-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)