David Nadashvili David Nadashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 10-01-1963

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Rustavi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Rustavi Mayor (2006 - 2008)
  • Rustavi City Hall, First Deputy Mayor, Acting Mayor (2005 - 2006)
  • Gardabani Board, First Deputy Governor, Acting Governor (2004 - 2005)
  • State Trustee - Governor to the Administrative-Territorial Units of Georgia (Bolnisi, Gardabani, Dmanisi, Tetritskaro, Marneuli, Tsalka, Rustavi) (2004)
  • Gardabani Board, First Deputy Governor (2003 - 2004)
  • JSC "Khalishi", Financial Manager (1995 - 2003)
  • Rustavi City Hall, Petty Business and Commerce Department, Chief Accountant (1995)
  • Rustavi Foreign Relations Department, Senior Specialist (1990 - 1995)
  • Cultural-Commercial Center of Metallurgists, Chief Accountant (1990)
  • Football Team "Gorda", Chief Accountant (1988 - 1990)
  • Culture Palace of Metallurgists, Technician (1985 - 1988)
  • Soviet Army, Sergeant (1983 - 1985)
  • Culture Palace of Metallurgists, Worker (1979 - 1983)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-12-2011 - 05-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-2010 - 12-05-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (18-12-2009 - 05-06-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-12-2008 - 21-05-2009)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)