Giorgi Chelidze Giorgi Chelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 14-04-1973

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Oni

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Informatics in Business

Working experience

  • Deputy State Trustee-Governor to Imereti Region to the Administrative Territorial Units (Ambrolauri, Oni, Tsageri, Lentekhi) (2007 - 2008)
  • Deputy State Trustee of the President of Georgia to Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti region (2005 - 2007)
  • Regional Administration of the State Trustee of the President of Georgia, senior specialist (2005)
  • Tbilisi Iv. Javakhishvili State University, student (2000 - 2004)
  • Auditing Company "Laes" LLC, Director (1999 - 2005)
  • Gori Battalion N11 (1992 - 1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Secretary of the Faction (12-03-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 12-03-2009)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Macedonia - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bosnia-Herzegovina - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (22-03-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 27-09-2011)

other

  • arrow
    District Bureau - Bureau Staff Member (13-02-2017 - 01-08-2018)