Mamuka Gogatishvili Mamuka Gogatishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 03-01-1972

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chiatura

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Cambridge International College
  • Speciality
  • Sales Management & Marketing

Working experience

  • Chiatura Municipality Board, Governor (2005 - 2008)
  • Chiatura Municipality Board, First Deputy Governor (2004 - 2005)
  • Kutaisi Tax Inspection, Tax Administration Department, Chiatura Office, Head (2004)
  • Chiatura Tax Inspection, Head (2000 - 2004)
  • Chiatura Regional Board, First Deputy Governor (1999 - 2000)
  • Chiatura City Hall, Advisor to the Mayor, Vice Mayor (1995 - 1999)
  • Chiatura Training-Scientific Center, Humanitarian-Economic Institute, Pedagogue (1994 - 1996)
  • JSC "Chiaturmanganumi", Worker (1989 - 1990)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)