Devi Ovashvili Devi Ovashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 06-12-1968

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Akhalgori

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Akhalgori City Council, Member (2002 - 2006)
  • (1993 - 2008)
  • Sanitary-Epidemiologic Service, Head Doctor (1982 - 1993)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (27-06-2008 - 15-12-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 27-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)