Giorgi Godabrelidze Giorgi Godabrelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 14-03-1970

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block „United National Movement - United Opposition „Strength in Unity“
  • Election form: by Party List

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • "State Electrosystem" LLC, Administrative Executive Director (2007 - 2008)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Deputy-Minister (2005 - 2007)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Sub-Unit Department, Customs Department, Chair (2004 - 2005)
  • Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Deputy-Minister (2003 - 2004)
  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2002 - 2003)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Youth Affairs Service, Head of Board (2000 - 2003)
  • Tbilisi Mtatsminda City Board, Youth Affairs State Department, Chief Trustee (1997 - 2000)
  • JSC Commercial TbilUniversal Bank, Deputy-Manager (1994 - 1995)
  • TV and Radio Department of Georgia, News Program, host (1992 - 1993)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (10-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (27-06-2008 - 10-11-2011)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 27-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Kuwait Friendship Group - Member of Friendship Group (27-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (22-10-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (17-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (20-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)