Andro Alavidze Andro Alavidze
  • Date of birth
  • 08-02-1983

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-06-2010 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Chughureti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State Institute of Economical Relations
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Legal Issues and Human Rights Commission - chairman (2006 - 2010)
  • Georgian President Administration, Citizens’ Constitutional Rights Guarantying Service - main consultant (2006)
  • Georgian President Administration, Citizens’ Constitutional Rights Guarantying Service, Citizenship and State Rewards Issues Department - main consultant (2005 - 2006)
  • Georgian President Administration, Citizenship Issues, State Rewards and Honorary Titles Awarding Service main adviser (2004 - 2005)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-06-2010 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (21-06-2010 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-05-2012 - 08-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-12-2011 - 05-06-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)