Zviad Kukava Zviad Kukava
  • Date of birth
  • 28-10-1978

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-10-2009 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia, Legal Department, Head (2009)
  • Ministry of Justice of Georgia, Legal Department, Advisor, Deputy Head (2008 - 2009)
  • Administration of the President of Georgia, Office of the Parliamentary Secretary, Legal and Legislative Department, senior consultant (2007 - 2008)
  • Prosecutor`s Office of Georgia, Legal Provision Department, Legal Office, Prosecutor (2006 - 2007)
  • High Council of Justice of Georgia, Head of Department (2004 - 2006)
  • National Library of the Parliament of Georgia, leading specialist (2003)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (27-10-2009 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (18-03-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (27-10-2009 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (08-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (08-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (08-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (08-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Arab Republic of Egypt - Member of Friendship Group (08-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-03-2010 - 21-10-2012)