Giorgi Khakhnelidze Giorgi Khakhnelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 17-05-1971

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (19-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Faction "United National Movement", Chair (2006 - 2008)
  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Secretary General (2005 - 2006)
  • Tbilisi Mtatsminda-Krtsanisi Governor (2004 - 2005)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Youth Affairs Service, Samgori Region Department, Head (2001 - 2004)
  • Tbilisi Samgori City Board, Youth Affairs State Department, Samgori District Division, Senior Representative (1997 - 2000)
  • Ajameti Wall Material Factory, Supplementary Economy, Head (1995 - 1996)
  • Dzevri Collective Farm, Member (1989)
  • Terjola Food Factory, Worker (1988 - 1989)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (23-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (18-02-2009 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)