Tamaz Petriashvili Tamaz Petriashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 18-06-1969

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Akhaltsikhe

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Humanitarian-Technical Inst.
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Municipality City Assembly (2006 - 2008)
  • Akhaltsikhe, Governor (2002 - 2006)
  • Akhaltsikhe City Council, Audit Commission (1998 - 2002)
  • TV Company "Lomisa", Director (1996 - 2002)
  • Ministry of State Security of Georgia (1994 - 1996)
  • Ministry of Defense of Georgia (1992 - 1994)
  • Military Service (1987 - 1989)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (12-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 22-12-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Cyprus - Chair of Friendship Group (15-01-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Cyprus - Chair of Friendship Group (12-02-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)