Nikoloz Laliashvili Nikoloz Laliashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 17-12-1973

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Giorgi Targamadze - Christian-Democrats"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Christian-Democratic Movement, Political Secretary (2007 - 2008)
  • PA Consulting, Group Consultant (2005 - 2007)
  • Ministry of Defense of Georgia, International Relations Department, Deputy Head (2004 - 2005)
  • Ministry of State Security, Public Relations Department, Head (2002 - 2004)
  • Ministry of Defense of Georgia, Public Relations Department (2000)
  • National Security Council, Office, Defense Issues Board (2000 - 2002)
  • Military Service (1997 - 2000)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Philological Sciences

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (28-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Faction "Powerful Georgia - Christian-Democrats" - Member of the Faction (26-06-2008 - 24-10-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (08-05-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (28-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (25-07-2008 - 28-12-2008)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 25-07-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (11-11-2011 - 11-12-2011)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (11-11-2011 - 11-12-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-05-2011 - 17-06-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-2010 - 12-05-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-07-2010 - 21-08-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (18-12-2009 - 05-06-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-12-2009 - 04-01-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 06-12-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-12-2008 - 30-01-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-12-2008 - 21-05-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-10-2008 - 26-12-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bosnia-Herzegovina - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (30-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    NATO PA, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (26-06-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    NATO PA, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 26-06-2009)