Giorgi Tatishvili Giorgi Tatishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 09-08-1976

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 27-09-2011)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gori

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 27-09-2011)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 27-09-2011)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (08-04-2010 - 27-09-2011)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 27-09-2011)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Slovakia - Chair of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 08-04-2010)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-03-2010 - 27-09-2011)