Vakhtang Martoleki Vakhtang Martoleki
  • Date of birth
  • 08-03-1971

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mtskheta

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Mtskheta Municipality City Assembly, Deputy Chair (2006 - 2008)
  • Mtskheta City Board, Deputy Governor, Acting Governor (2005 - 2006)
  • Gori Tax Inspection, Mtskheta Division, Senior Inspector, Tax-Payers Tax Audit Board, Acting Head (2004 - 2005)
  • Mtskheta Region Tax Inspection, Tax Inspector, Senior Tax Inspector, Chief Tax Inspector (1993 - 2004)

Honorary Rank

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Switzerland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)