Rati Maisuradze Rati Maisuradze
  • Date of birth
  • 15-08-1978

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Giorgi Targamadze - Christian-Democrats"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • "Tbilisi Tskali" LLC, Mid-level manager (2002 - 2008)
  • NGO CBO, Project Coordinator (1998 - 2005)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-02-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (28-10-2008 - 14-02-2011)
  • arrow
    Faction "Powerful Georgia - Christian-Democrats" - Member of the Faction (26-06-2008 - 24-10-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (28-02-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-02-2012 - 28-02-2012)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (14-02-2011 - 05-03-2012)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-05-2012 - 08-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-12-2011 - 05-06-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (11-11-2011 - 11-12-2011)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (11-11-2011 - 11-12-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-05-2011 - 17-06-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-2010 - 12-05-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-07-2010 - 21-08-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (18-12-2009 - 05-06-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 23-02-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 06-12-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Croatia Friendship Group - Member of Friendship Group (22-03-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)