Teimuraz Charkviani Teimuraz Charkviani
  • Date of birth
  • 05-02-1952

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Batumi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • JSC Construction Company "Tbilisi", CEO (2004 - 2008)
  • Ministry of Urbanization and Construction of Georgia (2003 - 2004)
  • Trust N1, Head (1988 - 2003)
  • Agricultural Construction Ministry, Trust N1, Reinforced Concrete Factory, Director (1983 - 1988)
  • State Construction Factory N1, Director (1982 - 1983)
  • Agricultural Construction Ministry, Trust N1, Reinforced Concrete Factory, Director, Senior Engineer (1978 - 1982)
  • Ministry of Construction, Trust N5, Reinforced-concrete Plant, Master, senior technologist, Head of Workshop (1974 - 1977)
  • Cooperative Construction N6, Worker (1967 - 1969)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-2007)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Switzerland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)