Daviti Makhniashvili Daviti Makhniashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 08-03-1973

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gardabani

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Gardabani Municipality, City Assembly, Member, Governor (2006 - 2008)
  • Teleti City Assembly Board, Deputy Chair (1999 - 2006)
  • State Zootechnical-Veterinary Institute of Educational Research, student (1992 - 1998)
  • Teleti Soviet Economy, Calf Breeding Workshop, Worker (1990 - 1992)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 20-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)