Sergo Kitiashvili Sergo Kitiashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 28-09-1975

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khashuri

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • "BI&BI" LLC, Director (2006 - 2008)
  • Institute of Social Justice of Georgia, Director (2003 - 2006)
  • Georgian Young Doctors Union, President (2001 - 2003)
  • Khashuri Regional Board, Deputy Governor (2000 - 2001)
  • IMFSA-Georgia, President (1999 - 2000)
  • IMFSA-Georgia, Students International Exchange Program Director (1997 - 1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (26-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bulgaria - Chair of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Croatia Friendship Group - Member of Friendship Group (22-03-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Chair of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (22-10-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 20-12-2011)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Main staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)