Lasha Mindeli Lasha Mindeli
  • Date of birth
  • 09-10-1962

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Rustavi City Assembly, Chair (2001 - 2004)
  • Rustavi Mayor (1999 - 2001)
  • Kvemo Kartli Region, Deputy State Trustee of the President (1994 - 1995)
  • Small Enterprise "Bilati", Technical Director (1989 - 1994)
  • Rustavi Metallurgical Plant, Assistant to the Master, Master, Senior Engineer, Secretary of the Communist Union Committee (1984 - 1989)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)