Teimuraz Tsurtsumia Teimuraz Tsurtsumia
  • Date of birth
  • 24-07-1962

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Poti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Poti City Hall, Deputy Mayor (2008)
  • Poti St. Gregory the Theologian School of Theology, Administrative Manager (2008)
  • Poti St. Nicholas Secondary School, CEO (2007 - 2008)
  • Poti St. Virgin Christmas Cathedral Restoration Fund, CEO (2005 - 2008)
  • Poti City Assembly, Chair (2002 - 2005)
  • Poti City Assembly, Secretary (1998 - 2002)
  • Poti, Khobi and Senaki Diocese, business manager (1998)
  • Niko Nikoladze Foundation, Vice-President (1993 - 1998)
  • Poti City Hall, Deputy Mayor (1993)
  • Poti City Board, Deputy Chair (1992 - 1993)
  • Poti Secondary School N5, Pedagogue (1992 - 1993)
  • Poti City Council, Executive Committee, Assistant to the Chair (1990 - 1991)
  • Communist Party of Georgia, Poti City Committee, Instructor (1987 - 1990)
  • Communist Union Poti District Committee, Second Secretary (1986 - 1987)
  • Poti Shipbuilding Factory, Communist Union Committee, Secretary (1984 - 1986)
  • Communist Union Poti District Committee, Instructor (1984)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 23-02-2011)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Macedonia - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bosnia-Herzegovina - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)